The site has moved to a new server, and there are now some issues to fix. Please report anything needing fixing with a comment to the homepage.



The Chess Variant Pages



Person Information

T. R. Dawson

Contributor, Game Inventor, Deceased

Thomas Rayner Dawson

Birth Nov 28, 1889
Leeds, Yorkshire, England. 
Death Dec 16, 1951
London, England. 
Nationality ENG - England 

Biographical data  
Pseudonym: T. Dycke Robinson.
British composer and editor.

Source: La Mecca chess encyclopedia

Content

[Edit (Administrator use only!)] | [Search]

Lost Password?